Currently viewing

Blakeney Church

blakeney1412141

blakeney1412142

blakeney1412143

blakeney1412144

blakeney1412145

Comments

A little bit more of London

London281014

Around Liverpool Street

London2810142

London2810143

London2810144

Smithfield Market

London2810145

London2810146

London2810147

London2810149

London28101410

London28101411

London28101412

London28101413

London28101414

London28101415

London28101416

Whitechapel

London28101417

London28101418

Paternoster Square

London28101419

The Millennium Bridge

Lnodon28101419

London28101420

London28101421

London28101422

London28101423

The Millennium Bridge

London28101424

London28101425

London28101426

Camden Town

London28101427

London28101429

Mornington Crescent

London28101430\

Picadilly CIrcus

London28101431

Ansel Kieffer

This exhibition is quite extraordinary.
One man’s attempt to write the many wrongs and ill thoughts of Nazi Germany.

If only there more people like him in the world.

London28101432

London28101433

London28101434

Mind the Gap

London28101435

The National Gallery now lets you take photographs provided you don’t use flash.
One or two favourites.

Fra Filippo Lippi

The Annunciation


London28101436

London28101437

The Battle of San Romano

Paolo Uccello

London28101438


Pisanello
The Vision of St Eustace

London28101439

Durer

London28101440

London28101441small

Smithfield Market

London28101442

London28101443

London28101444



Comments

Kings Lynne

kingslynne300514

kingslynne3050142

kingslynne3005143

An ironwork fish drying rack commemorating the town’s Historic connection to the Hanseatic League and the imports of fish that made the town prosperous in earlier centuries.
The design is based on the fish drying racks found in Bergen, Norway.

kingslynne3005144

kingslyne3050145

kingslynne3005146

kingslynne3005147

kingslynne3005148

kingslynne3005159

Comments

Holkham

umbrellas10514

umbrellas205014



umbrellas30514


Tatatytatat


greathall10514

greathall20514

greathall30514

trumpet10514

Trumpet

Piano

oaktree0514

umbrellas40514


WhisperingGrass


chestnut0514


ladies05214

gentlemen0514

RaspeberryCouli

lakeside0514


Things we have lost.




Comments

Pomegranate

p1260514


Pomegranate is an established group of artists this year presenting our theme
'THINKING SMALL'
"Great things are done by a series of small things.’


p22605142

On the roof

p3260514

p4260514

p5260514

Juliet Wimhurst

p6260514

Hilary Hosea

p7260514

p8260514

p9260514

p10260514

p11260511

p23260514





Comments

Norwich 20 group

201

202

203

204

205

207

208

209

2010

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

Comments

CambridgeBotanicGardens

orchid1

Paphiopedilium spp

bergenia1

Bergenia emeiensis

bergenia2

bholua1

Daphne bholua ‘Gurkha’

bholua2

Daphne bholua ‘Katherine Postil’

blue1



bongardia1

Bongardia chrysogonum

bongardia2

buttercup1



saxifrage1

Saxigraga spp

stripey

Gymnospermium albertii

populus1

Populus tremulus

populus2



iberis2

iberis3

Iberis sempervirens

Comments

London&Colchester

L5

pots1

pots2

pots3

pots4

pots6

pots7

The most amazing pots.
Silver welded to stainless steel.

Simon Ten Hompel
at the
SO Gallery



L3

l2

l1

London
denes1

denes2

denes3

denes4

denes5

denes6

denes7

denes9

denes10

denes11

denes12

denes13

denes14

denes15


Agnes Denes
at the
First Site gallery - Colchester

Comments
 Currently viewing
RapidWeaver Icon

Made in RapidWeaver