Currently viewing

A little bit more of London

London281014

Around Liverpool Street

London2810142

London2810143

London2810144

Smithfield Market

London2810145

London2810146

London2810147

London2810149

London28101410

London28101411

London28101412

London28101413

London28101414

London28101415

London28101416

Whitechapel

London28101417

London28101418

Paternoster Square

London28101419

The Millennium Bridge

Lnodon28101419

London28101420

London28101421

London28101422

London28101423

The Millennium Bridge

London28101424

London28101425

London28101426

Camden Town

London28101427

London28101429

Mornington Crescent

London28101430\

Picadilly CIrcus

London28101431

Ansel Kieffer

This exhibition is quite extraordinary.
One man’s attempt to write the many wrongs and ill thoughts of Nazi Germany.

If only there more people like him in the world.

London28101432

London28101433

London28101434

Mind the Gap

London28101435

The National Gallery now lets you take photographs provided you don’t use flash.
One or two favourites.

Fra Filippo Lippi

The Annunciation


London28101436

London28101437

The Battle of San Romano

Paolo Uccello

London28101438


Pisanello
The Vision of St Eustace

London28101439

Durer

London28101440

London28101441small

Smithfield Market

London28101442

London28101443

London28101444



blog comments powered by Disqus
 Currently viewing
RapidWeaver Icon

Made in RapidWeaver